UPRVUNL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2020

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidhut Utpadan Nigam Limited UPRVUNL Are Recently Uploaded Answer Key & Other Post Exam Date for Recruitment Form for the Post of Assistant Engineer AE, ARO, Staff Nurse, Pharmacist, Account Officer and Other Post. Those Candidate Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can DOwnload the Exam Admit Card

Total Post :- 353 Posts

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 07/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2020
  • Pay Examination Fee Last Date : 31/07/2020
  • Exam Date : 05/04/2021 to 22/05/2021
  • Admit Card Available : 17/03/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 700/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fees Mode. OR Pay the Fees Through Offline E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Assistant Engineer Post :
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years.
  • Technical Grade II & Other Post :
  • Age Limit : 18-40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UPRVUNL Rules.

Eligibility

Post NameEligibility
Assistant Engineer AE Mechanical/BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks.
For More Details Read the Notification
Assistant Engineer AE ElectricalBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks.
For More Details Read the Notification
Assistant Engineer AE InstrumentationBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks.
For More Details Read the Notification
Assistant Engineer AE Computer ScienceBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks.
For More Details Read the Notification
Assistant Engineer AE CivilBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks.
For More Details Read the Notification
Account Officer TraineeMBA with Finance / Account OR CA Exam Passed.
Assistant Review Officer AROBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Hindi : 20 WPM Typing
English : 25 WPM Typing
Staff NurseDiploma in Nursing with Registration in UP Nursing Council.
PharmacistDiploma in Pharmacist with Registration in UP Pharmacy Council.
Technical Grade II FitterClass 10 High School Exam Passed with Math and Science Subject.
ITI Certificate in Related Trade / Post.
CCC Exam Passed from NIELIT.
Technical Grade II ElectricianClass 10 High School Exam Passed with Math and Science Subject.
ITI Certificate in Related Trade / Post.
CCC Exam Passed from NIELIT.
Technical Grade II InstrumentClass 10 High School Exam Passed with Math and Science Subject.
ITI Certificate in Related Trade / Post.
CCC Exam Passed from NIELIT.

Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Engineer AE Mechanical04030103011
Assistant Engineer AE Electrical0403001008
Assistant Engineer AE Instrumentation02010102006
Assistant Engineer AE Computer Science020100003
Assistant Engineer AE Civil08010103013
Account Officer Trainee04000004
Assistant Review Officer ARO05020102010
Staff Nurse10020105018
Pharmacist09050102017
Technical Grade II Fitter332107160178
Technical Grade II Electrician5837132902139
Technical Grade II Instrument21120409046

Important Links

Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Post Wise Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download ARO SyllabusClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!