Post Name : SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification

OrganizationState Bank of India SBI
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancy6100 Posts
Required QualificationBachelor Degree in Any Stream.
SalaryRs.15,000/- per month
Last Date to Apply26/07/2021

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification – 6100 Posts , Eligibility, salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification. State Bank of India SBI Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Apprentice Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online..

NEW JOB :- NSIT Recruitment 2021

Total Post:- 6100 Posts

Important Dates : SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification
  • Application Begin : 06/07/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/07/2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.
Age Limit as on 01/07/2020
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Salary : The apprentices are eligible for stipend of Rs.15000/- per month for the engagement period of one year. The apprentices are not eligible for any other allowances/ benefits.

Eligibility
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
Vacancy Details : SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Apprentice257760413759775676100

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3612368718308875
BiharHindi / Urdu24130508050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali110302030625
Madhya PradeshHindi311107111575
ChhattisgarhHindi310407092475
RajasthanHindi2611306511084650
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi674015280150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14876361050365
UttrakhandHindi7216122203125
PondicherryTamil06020101010
Tamil NaiduTamil40240917090
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu5233122008125
OdishaOdia16048406488400
KeralaMalyalam41200707075
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu4027101607100
MaharashtraMarathi167101373733375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0900200920
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo11167251730250
ManipurManipuri10020200620
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi21020502250
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0900200920
TripuraBengali / Kokborok09002030620
KarnatakaKannada8054203214200
West BengalBengali / Nepali2881577116435715
GujaratGujarati3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi0702010010
SikkimNepali / English110602010525
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu4427100811100
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13060204025
LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti06020100110
GoaKonkani290905010650

Important Links : SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification
How to Fill Form of SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification
  • Open the official website @ Sbi.co.in
  • Then on the home page, check for the notification about the Recruitment of SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification.
  • Click on that link.
  • And then read the whole notification carefully.
  • And if you are interested and eligible, then you can apply online from 06/07/2021.
  • Do remember that, the last date for online application submission is 26/07/2021.

More Latest Jobs

error: Content is protected !!