Chhattisgarh CGPCS Recruitment 2019

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Released Mains Exam Admit Card with Dates for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates Are Qualified in Pre Exam Can Check the Mains Exam Dates and Download Admit Card.

Total Post :- 19 Posts

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre : 31/01/2020
  • Answer Key Available Pre : 20/02/2020
  • Result Available Pre : 12/06/2020
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 06/03/2021

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/01/2029

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years for Police Post
  • Maximum Age : 38 Years for All Other Post
  • Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

Important Links

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
error: Content is protected !!